Young Forever

Chords
4.733 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
[Intro]
D A Bm G
[Verse 1]
magi naeriDgo (naneun sumi cha)
bokjaphaejin maeuAm (sumeul naeswinda)
oneul mwo Bmsilsuneun eopseosseonna
gwangaekdeurui Gpyojeongeun eottaetdeonga
geuraedo Dhaengbokhae nan ireon naega dwaeseo
nugungareul sori Ajireuge mandeul suga isseoseo
chae gasiji Bmanheun yeoundeureul pume ango
ajikdo Gdeoun teong bin mudaee seosseul ttae
[Verse 2]
deoun teong Dbin mudaee seosseul ttae
gwaenhan Agongheohame nan geobeul lae
bokjaphan Bmgamjeong sogeseo salmui saseon wieseo
gwaensiri Gnan deo mudin cheogeul hae
cheoeumdo Daninde iksukhaejil beophande
Asumgiryeo haedo geuge andwae
Bmteong bin mudaega sigeogal ttaejjeum
bin Ggaekseogeul dwirohane
[Verse 3]
jigeum nal wirohanDe wanbyeokhan sesangeun
Aeoptdago jasinege malhae nan
jeomjeom nal biwoganBme eonjekkaji nae geot il
Gsun eopseo keun baksugalchaega
ireon naegDe mareul hae, ppeonppeonhi
ni moksoriAl nopyeo deo meolli
Bmyeongwonhan gwangaegeun eoptdaedo
nan noraehal geoya
Goneurui naro yeongwonhagopa
N.C
yeongwonhi sonyeonigo sipeo nan Aah
[Chorus]
DForever Awe are young
narineun Bmkkonip bi sairo
hemaeeo Gdallineun i miro
DForever Awe are young
neomeojyeo Bmdachigo apado
kkeuteopsi Gdalline kkumeul hyanghae
DForever ever ever ever
A(kkum, huimang, jeonjin, jeonjin)
BmForever ever ever Gwe are young
DForever ever ever ever
A(kkum, huimang, jeonjin, jeonjin)
BmForever ever ever Gwe are young
DForever Awe are young
narineun Bmkkonip bi sairo
hemaeeo Gdallineun i miro
DForever Awe are young
neomeojyeo Bmdachigo apado
kkeuteopsi Gdalline kkumeul hyanghae
(*ONE STRUM FOR ENTIRE VERSE)
DForever Awe are young
narineun Bmkkonip bi sairo
hemaeeo Gdallineun i miro
DForever Awe are young
neomeojyeo Bmdachigo apado
kkeuteopsi Gdalline kkumeul hyanghae
All chords in this song (4)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Young Forever Chords by BTS

Learn how to play Young Forever by BTS with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Young Forever chords”, “Young Forever guitar chords”, or “BTS Young Forever chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Young Forever chords and for experienced players who want accurate Young Forever lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include D, A, Bm, G, C.

FAQ — Young Forever by BTS

How do I play "Young Forever" by BTS on guitar?

Open the free chords for "Young Forever" by BTS on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "Young Forever" by BTS free?

Yes. The chords for "Young Forever" by BTS are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Young Forever" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Young Forever" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Young Forever"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Young Forever" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Young Forever" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Young Forever" by BTS with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by BTS below.

What key is "Young Forever" in?

The chords for "Young Forever" show the original chord names (including D, A, Bm, G, C). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.