I Cant Unlove You

Chords
4.58 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
1/4
Sound:
123456789101112131415eBGDAEO32O1234
Step 1 / 4Position: 1
1 index2 middle3 ring4 pinkyO open
Tabbed By: Belavista Man
On: 29/07/2010
- - - NOTE: CAPO ON 3rd FRET! - - -
To get a very country sounds when changing between chords hammer on from the 2nd
e|-0-Dh2-|
B|-3----|
G|-2----|
D|-0----|
A|------|
E|------|
e|-0-C---|
B|-1----|
G|-0----|
D|-0-h2-|
A|-3----|
E|------|
Intro:
G, D, G, Cx2
Verse:
EmPostcards and Dletters
And Cpictures made to last forever
GTo be boxed Dup and tossed Caway
EmKnickknacks and Dsouvenirs
In an Cafternoon, they're out of here
GThey'll disDappear without a Ctrace
AmBut what they mean to me
Can Dnever be replaced
N/C G  D  
I can't unthink about you
I can't Gunfeel your Ctouch
I can't Gunhear all the words
UnDsay all the things
That Amused to mAm/Bean so Cmuch
I Dwish I could GunrememberD  
Everything my Amheart's been Cthrough
I'm Cfinding out it's imB7possible to EmdoEm/D  
Oh, Amit's no useD  
I can't unGlove youD  G  C  
Solo:
G, D, G, C  
G, D, C/
Outro, same as intro.
All chords in this song (8)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About I Cant Unlove You Chords by Kenny Rogers

Learn how to play I Cant Unlove You by Kenny Rogers with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “I Cant Unlove You chords”, “I Cant Unlove You guitar chords”, or “Kenny Rogers I Cant Unlove You chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy I Cant Unlove You chords and for experienced players who want accurate I Cant Unlove You lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include E, D, B, G, A, C.

FAQ — I Cant Unlove You by Kenny Rogers

How do I play "I Cant Unlove You" by Kenny Rogers on guitar?

Open the free chords for "I Cant Unlove You" by Kenny Rogers on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "I Cant Unlove You" by Kenny Rogers free?

Yes. The chords for "I Cant Unlove You" by Kenny Rogers are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "I Cant Unlove You" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "I Cant Unlove You" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "I Cant Unlove You"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "I Cant Unlove You" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "I Cant Unlove You" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "I Cant Unlove You" by Kenny Rogers with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by Kenny Rogers below.

What key is "I Cant Unlove You" in?

The chords for "I Cant Unlove You" show the original chord names (including E, D, B, G, A, C). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.