Blood Of The Lamb

Chords
4.83 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
Intro-Em  
Em
GAre your garments all spotless? Are they white as the snow?
CAre you washed in, the blood of the EmLamb?
Emis you soul all spotless? iGs it clean as the snow?
Are you Cwashed in, the blood of the Emlamb?
Chorus-
I am waCshed, yes i'm washed, GI am washed Din the blood,Em  
I'm all Cwashed in the blood of the lamb.G  
CI'm all clean, I'm all Gspotless, i'm as Dpure as the Emsnow,
I'm all Cwashed in the blood of the lamb.G  
EmHave you laid Gdown all your burdens? have you found peace and rest?
CAre you washed in the blood of the Emlamb?
EmI've laid dGown all of my troubles, I've found peace and rest,
CI'm all wEmashed in the blood of the lamb.
EmHave yoGu learnt to love your neighbors? of all colors, creeds and
kinds?
CAre you wEmashed in the blood of the lamb?
Emi've leGarnt to love my peoples, of all colors, creeds and kinds,
I'm all Cwashed in, Gthe blood of that lamb.
Chorus
All chords in this song (4)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Blood Of The Lamb Chords by Wilco

Learn how to play Blood Of The Lamb by Wilco with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Blood Of The Lamb chords”, “Blood Of The Lamb guitar chords”, or “Wilco Blood Of The Lamb chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Blood Of The Lamb chords and for experienced players who want accurate Blood Of The Lamb lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include Em, G, C, D.

FAQ — Blood Of The Lamb by Wilco

How do I play "Blood Of The Lamb" by Wilco on guitar?

Open the free chords for "Blood Of The Lamb" by Wilco on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "Blood Of The Lamb" by Wilco free?

Yes. The chords for "Blood Of The Lamb" by Wilco are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Blood Of The Lamb" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Blood Of The Lamb" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Blood Of The Lamb"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Blood Of The Lamb" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Blood Of The Lamb" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Blood Of The Lamb" by Wilco with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by Wilco below.

What key is "Blood Of The Lamb" in?

The chords for "Blood Of The Lamb" show the original chord names (including Em, G, C, D). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.