Wilco The Song

Chords
4.923 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
The D/F# and D/G are all optional, and could just be substituted for just a D chord, but
I think when they're pulled off right, it works really well.
Chords:
G- 320033
F- 133211
D- xx0232
Bb- x13331
A- x02220
Em7- 022030
D/F#- 2x0232
D/G- 3x0232
Bm- x24432
G   F   Dx 4
GAre you Funder the imDpression
GThis Fisn't your Dlife?
GDo you Fdabble in deDpression?
BbIs someone twisting a Dknife in your back?
AAre you being aDttacked?
AOh, this is a Em7fact
That you need to Gknow, oh, oh, oh, oh
Wil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co will love you, GbabyF  D  
G F D
GAre Ftimes getting Dtough?
GAre the Froads you travel Drough?
GHave you Fhad enDough of the old?
BbTired of being exDposed to the cold?
AStare at your Dstereo
APut on your headEm7phones
Before you explGode, oh, oh, oh, oh
Wil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co will love you, GbabyF  D  
G A
BmThere's so many wars that just can't be Dwon
Oh, Goh, Doh
BmEven before the battle's beDgun
Oh, Goh, D/F#oh
BmThis isn't all of our arms open Em7wide
A sonic shoulder for you to cGry, ah, ah, ah, on
Wil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co will love you, GbabyF  D  
G   F   Dx 2
BbIs someone twisting a Dknife in your back?
AAre you being attDacked?
AOh, this is a Em7fact
That you need to Gknow, oh, oh, oh, oh
Wil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co, D/GWil - D/F#co will love you, GbabyF  D  
All chords in this song (9)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Wilco The Song Chords by Wilco

Learn how to play Wilco The Song by Wilco with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Wilco The Song chords”, “Wilco The Song guitar chords”, or “Wilco Wilco The Song chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Wilco The Song chords and for experienced players who want accurate Wilco The Song lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include D/F, D/G, D, G, F, Bb.

FAQ — Wilco The Song by Wilco

How do I play "Wilco The Song" by Wilco on guitar?

Open the free chords for "Wilco The Song" by Wilco on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "Wilco The Song" by Wilco free?

Yes. The chords for "Wilco The Song" by Wilco are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Wilco The Song" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Wilco The Song" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Wilco The Song"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Wilco The Song" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Wilco The Song" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Wilco The Song" by Wilco with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by Wilco below.

What key is "Wilco The Song" in?

The chords for "Wilco The Song" show the original chord names (including D/F, D/G, D, G, F, Bb). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.