Put Back My Ring On Your Hand

Chords
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
[Intro]
G7| G7| C| C  
[Verse]
CI had the world in my hG7and when yCou were in my aFrms
And our lCove seems to grow everyG7day
Then like a fCool I wasn't tG7rue brought shCame and hurt to yFou
Now the tCime has cG7ome for me to pCay
[Chorus]
CNow the whole world is eFmpty without yCou
You're my lG7ife my dreams and my pClans
I'll do anything to mFake it, Cup to you
And G7put back my ring on your hCand.
[Instrumental]
G7| G7| C| C  
[Verse]
CThere was a time I made you cG7ry each tCime you said goodFbye
And waClked away leaving me all aG7lone
I broke your heCart, hurt your pG7ride
And nCow you're not, here by my sFide
Now I sCee I've dG7one the same thing to Cme.
[Chorus]
CNow the whole world is eFmpty without yCou
You're my lG7ife my dreams and my pClans
I'll do anything to mFake it, Cup to you
And G7put back my ring on your hCand.
All chords in this song (3)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Put Back My Ring On Your Hand Chords by Charley Pride

Learn how to play Put Back My Ring On Your Hand by Charley Pride with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Put Back My Ring On Your Hand chords”, “Put Back My Ring On Your Hand guitar chords”, or “Charley Pride Put Back My Ring On Your Hand chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Put Back My Ring On Your Hand chords and for experienced players who want accurate Put Back My Ring On Your Hand lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include G7, C, F.

FAQ — Put Back My Ring On Your Hand by Charley Pride

How do I play "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" by Charley Pride on guitar?

Open the free chords for "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" by Charley Pride on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" by Charley Pride free?

Yes. The chords for "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" by Charley Pride are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" by Charley Pride with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by Charley Pride below.

What key is "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" in?

The chords for "Put Back My Ring On Your Hand" show the original chord names (including G7, C, F). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.