Life Of The Party

Chords
5.034 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
BPM: 102
[Intro]
D F#m E E
[Verse 1]
F#mAll these people are passed Dout on the floor in my hotel Aroom
I don't know half of Athem, but they all wanna know me
F#mAnd it's four in the morning, DI'm just trying to fix myAself
What the hell did I Ado? I’m the life of the party
F#mI’m the life of the party
[Chorus]
DSomewhere in between F#mwho I used to be
EAnd who I’ll be tomorrow Ewhen the champagne blows my Dmind
Thrills don’t come for freF#me, the price you pay for dreams
EIn a sea of strangersE, I can’t find me anyDmore, F#manymore
E   EI can’t find me anymore
[Verse 2]
F#mI keep thinking about you, Dhow you level me out someAtimes
When I'm out on my Ahead, and I don't wanna face it
F#mYou said it's all for a reason, Dwhat the fuck is the reason Anow?
Coming down, bring me Aback, I'm the life of the party
F#mI’m the life of the party
[Chorus]
DSomewhere in between F#mwho I used to be
EAnd who I’ll be tomorrow Ewhen the champagne blows my Dmind
Thrills don’t come for freF#me, the price you pay for dreams
EIn a sea of strangersE, I can’t find me anyDmore, F#manymore
E   EI can’t find me Danymore
AnF#mymoreE  
EI can’t find me anymore
[Bridge]
F#mNow it's four in the mornDing, I'm trying to fix myAself
What the hell did I Ado? I'm the life of the party
F#mIt's so hard to imagine Dwho I'd be if i walked aAway
Never know what it's Alike to be the life of the party
N.C. D   F#m  E  
I'm the life of the party
EI'm the life of the party
[Chorus]
DSomewhere in between F#mwho I used to be
EAnd who I’ll be tomorrow Ewhen the champagne blows my Dmind
Thrills don’t come for freF#me, the price you pay for dreams
EIn a sea of strangersE, I can’t find me anyDmore, F#manymoreE  
EI can’t find me anyDmore, anyF#mmoreE  
EI can’t find me anymDore
All chords in this song (4)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Life Of The Party Chords by All Time Low

Learn how to play Life Of The Party by All Time Low with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Life Of The Party chords”, “Life Of The Party guitar chords”, or “All Time Low Life Of The Party chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Life Of The Party chords and for experienced players who want accurate Life Of The Party lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include D, F#m, E, A, C.

FAQ — Life Of The Party by All Time Low

How do I play "Life Of The Party" by All Time Low on guitar?

Open the free chords for "Life Of The Party" by All Time Low on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "Life Of The Party" by All Time Low free?

Yes. The chords for "Life Of The Party" by All Time Low are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Life Of The Party" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Life Of The Party" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Life Of The Party"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Life Of The Party" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Life Of The Party" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Life Of The Party" by All Time Low with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by All Time Low below.

What key is "Life Of The Party" in?

The chords for "Life Of The Party" show the original chord names (including D, F#m, E, A, C). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.