This Ones For You

Chords
4.928 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
Tuning: Standard E
[Intro]
F.....G..Am......G/B....C....Em...F....C/E...
[Verse 1]
F...We're born to GflyAm  
So leG/Bt's keep Cliving 'til it all fEmalls downF  C/E  
F...Let's close our GeyesAm  
And leG/Bt the Cmoment drown the whole woEmrld outF  
[Chorus 1]
C/E...We're Fin this GtogAmether
G/BHear our Chearts beaEmt toFgether!
C/E...We Fstand strong GtoAmgether
G/B...We're Cin thiEms foreFveeer.C/E.....
F.....G..Am......G/B....C....Em...F  
This one's C/Efor you..
F.....G..Am......G/B....C....Em...F  
This one's C/Efor youAm  
[Interlude]
Am (played during 8 measures)
[Verse 2]
F...Waving colouGred flaAmgs
We won'G/Bt surrCender, there's no stEmanding FdownC/E  
F...Love's a playing GfieAmld
It's G/Bfull of Cwinners, we're breakinEmg new gFround
[Chorus 2]
C/E...We're Fin this GtogAmether
G/BHear our Chearts beaEmt toFgether!
C/E...We Fstand strong GtoAmgether
G/B...We're Cin thiEms foreFveeer.C/E.....
F.....G..Am......G/B....C....Em...F  
This one's C/Efor you..
F.....G..Am......G/B....C....Em...F  
This one's C/Efor youAm  
[Interlude]
Am (played during 8 measures)
FIn Gthis toAmgether
G/BWhoa wChoa, Emwhoa Fwhoa!C/E  
FOhhGhh.....Am....G/B  C  
[Chorus 3]
...We're Fin this GtogAmether
G/BHear our Chearts beaEmt tFogether!
C/E...We Fstand strong GtoAmgether
G/B...We're Cin thiEms foreFveeer.C/E.....
FOhhhhGh.Am......G/B....C....Em...F..
This one's C/Efor you..
All chords in this song (7)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About This Ones For You Chords by David Guetta

Learn how to play This Ones For You by David Guetta with free guitar chords, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “This Ones For You chords”, “This Ones For You guitar chords”, or “David Guetta This Ones For You chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy This Ones For You chords and for experienced players who want accurate This Ones For You lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include E, F, G, Am, G/B, C.

FAQ — This Ones For You by David Guetta

How do I play "This Ones For You" by David Guetta on guitar?

Open the free chords for "This Ones For You" by David Guetta on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the chords for "This Ones For You" by David Guetta free?

Yes. The chords for "This Ones For You" by David Guetta are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "This Ones For You" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "This Ones For You" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "This Ones For You"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "This Ones For You" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "This Ones For You" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "This Ones For You" by David Guetta with our free chords. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by David Guetta below.

What key is "This Ones For You" in?

The chords for "This Ones For You" show the original chord names (including E, F, G, Am, G/B, C). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.