Si Hubieras Querido

Chords
4.37 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
[Verso 1]
BmNadie dijo que era fácil despedirnos
F#mNi siquiera sé si puedo ser tu amigo
AmMira si nos hemos queF#mrido
Bm¿Cuántos universos hemos inventado?
F#m¿Cuántas vueltas a este cuento le hemos dado?
Y Emmira lo que nos ha F#mpasado
[Pre-Coro]
BmNo merecen nuestros labios tanto daño
¿F#mQuién diría que en un día Emmueren años?
Bm¿De quién te has enamorado?
Si todo lo que Asoy nunca te ha gustado
Teníamos destino F#myendo separados
Ya lo veo Gclaro
[Coro]
BmPude ver lugares bonitos
DPude imaginarlos contigo
GHubiеra caminado descalzo con frío
F#7Si hubieras querido
BmPude ver lugares bonitos
DPude imaginarlos contigo
GHubiеra caminado descalzo con frío
F#7Si hubieras querido
[Verso 2]
BmFuimos la cama del domingo
F#mLa ropa tirada por el piso
EmFuimos la envidia de tantos
AmAhora envidio a quienes nF#mos miraron
BmPudo contigo, pudo conmigo
F#mNinguno fue capaz de mantenerse vivo
GSomos más pasado que futuro
BmNo puedo romper solo este F#7maldito muro
[Pre-Coro]
BmNo merecen nuestros labios tanto daño
¿F#mQuién diría que en un día Emmueren años?
Bm¿De quién te has enamorado?
Si todo lo que Asoy nunca te ha gustado
Teníamos destino F#myendo separados
Ya lo veo Gclaro
[Coro]
BmPude ver lugares bonitos
DPude imaginarlos contigo
GHubiеra caminado descalzo con frío
F#7Si hubieras querido
BmPude ver lugares bonitos
DPude imaginarlos contigo
GHubiеra caminado descalzo con frío
F#7Si hubieras querido
All chords in this song (8)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Si Hubieras Querido Tab by Pablo Alborán

Learn how to play Si Hubieras Querido by Pablo Alborán with free guitar tab, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Si Hubieras Querido chords”, “Si Hubieras Querido guitar chords”, or “Pablo Alborán Si Hubieras Querido chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Si Hubieras Querido chords and for experienced players who want accurate Si Hubieras Querido lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include Bm, F#m, Am, Em, A, G.

FAQ — Si Hubieras Querido by Pablo Alborán

How do I play "Si Hubieras Querido" by Pablo Alborán on guitar?

Open the free tab for "Si Hubieras Querido" by Pablo Alborán on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the tab for "Si Hubieras Querido" by Pablo Alborán free?

Yes. The tab for "Si Hubieras Querido" by Pablo Alborán are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Si Hubieras Querido" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Si Hubieras Querido" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Si Hubieras Querido"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Si Hubieras Querido" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Si Hubieras Querido" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Si Hubieras Querido" by Pablo Alborán with our free tab. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by Pablo Alborán below.

What key is "Si Hubieras Querido" in?

The tab for "Si Hubieras Querido" show the original chord names (including Bm, F#m, Am, Em, A, G). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.