Canta Al Señor

Chords
4.13 votes
15
Original
Lyrics & ChordsClick chords to see diagrams
AMI CRISTO, E/G#MI REY, F#m7NADIE ES COMO A/ETÚ. TDODA
MI A/C#VIDA F#m/DQUIERO EXALTEAR LAS F#m7MARAVILLAS Gmaj7DE D/F#TU AMEOR
ACONSUELE/G#O, B7REFU BbsusGIO, F#mTORRE DE FEUERZA Y PODDER. TODO
MI A/C#SER, LDO QUE YO SEOY, F#m7NUNCA CESE Gmaj7DE D/F#ADO REAR
CORO
A2CANTE AL SEF#m7ÑOR TODA DLA CREACIEÓN, A2HONRA Y PF#m7ODER, MAJESDTAD SEAN AL
REEY. F#mMONTES CAEREÁN Y EL MDAR RUGIRÁ; AL SOE2NAR F#mDE TU E/G#NOM D/EBRE.
A2CANTO CON F#m7GOZO AL MIRDAR TU PODEER. A2POR SIEMPRE YO F#mTE AMADRÉ Y
DIREÉ: INF#mCOMPAA/ERABLES PRODMESAS ME DEAS SEÑAOR.
eliseo_rocker93@ y contactame si necesitas una cancion cristiana
All chords in this song (16)

🎸 Tips from players

Got a tip for playing this song — capo position, easier chords, strumming? Be the first to share one.

About Canta Al Señor Tab by Hillsong United

Learn how to play Canta Al Señor by Hillsong United with free guitar tab, lyrics, and interactive chord diagrams. Search for “Canta Al Señor chords”, “Canta Al Señor guitar chords”, or “Hillsong United Canta Al Señor chords” and you will find this page — transpose to any key, tap chords for diagrams, and use auto-scroll while you play. Perfect for beginners looking for easy Canta Al Señor chords and for experienced players who want accurate Canta Al Señor lyrics and chords in one place. Common chords in this song include A, E/G#, F#m7, A/E, D, A/C#.

FAQ — Canta Al Señor by Hillsong United

How do I play "Canta Al Señor" by Hillsong United on guitar?

Open the free tab for "Canta Al Señor" by Hillsong United on Free Chord Book. Tap any chord to see its diagram, use transpose to change the key, and turn on auto-scroll to play hands-free.

Are the tab for "Canta Al Señor" by Hillsong United free?

Yes. The tab for "Canta Al Señor" by Hillsong United are 100% free on Free Chord Book — no sign-up required.

Can I transpose "Canta Al Señor" to a different key?

Yes. Use the transpose buttons on the song page to shift "Canta Al Señor" up or down by half-steps so it matches your vocal range or capo position.

Can I see chord diagrams for "Canta Al Señor"?

Yes. Tap any chord in "Canta Al Señor" to instantly see an interactive guitar chord diagram with alternate fingerings.

Is "Canta Al Señor" easy to play on guitar?

Many players learn "Canta Al Señor" by Hillsong United with our free tab. Use transpose and chord diagrams to simplify tricky shapes, and browse related songs by Hillsong United below.

What key is "Canta Al Señor" in?

The tab for "Canta Al Señor" show the original chord names (including A, E/G#, F#m7, A/E, D, A/C#). Use transpose to move the song into any key that fits your voice or capo.